posted : Friday, April 18th, 2014

petach:

橋本環奈

petach:

橋本環奈

posted : Friday, April 18th, 2014

reblogged from : のろい

144 notes

posted : Friday, April 18th, 2014

reblogged from : のろい

209 notes

glasses-girl:

岩﨑名美

glasses-girl:

岩﨑名美

posted : Friday, April 18th, 2014

reblogged from : のろい

43 notes

(Source: mincang)

posted : Friday, April 18th, 2014

reblogged from : のろい

109 notes

shibuya-blues:

osr48:

Shiraishi Mai & Nishino Nanase photocards

i like these seifukus…

posted : Friday, April 18th, 2014

reblogged from : ON SEMI-HIATUS

65 notes

posted : Friday, April 18th, 2014

reblogged from : Licorice Wall

68 notes

posted : Friday, April 18th, 2014

reblogged from : めもんぶらー

3 notes

onlygiyongchy:

27032014 @pearypie “💦”
#gdragonlikes #gdragon #gd #xxxibgdrgn #giyongchy #kwonstagram #swag #dope #seouladdicts #supreme

onlygiyongchy:

27032014 @pearypie “💦”

#gdragonlikes #gdragon #gd #xxxibgdrgn #giyongchy #kwonstagram #swag #dope #seouladdicts #supreme

posted : Friday, April 18th, 2014

reblogged from : Supreme女子

43 notes

shibuya-blues:

shanghai48:

2014-04-07
SNH48 Team NII member Ju Jingyi:

“After many years, I finally fulfilled my wish to wear a cheongsam (qipao) again. Although I’m not that good, I was very happy to sing Teresa Teng teacher’s song. I hope everybody will have days as *sweet as honey.”

*Jingyi sang Teresa Teng - Tian Mi Mi last night at the Star Dream Theater.

second goddess of everything after maiyan tbh

posted : Friday, April 18th, 2014

reblogged from : ON SEMI-HIATUS

22 notes

posted : Friday, April 18th, 2014

reblogged from : Licorice Wall

12 notes

posted : Friday, April 18th, 2014

reblogged from : めもんぶらー

7 notes

shibuya-blues:

oshimen propaganda 1/16 | SNH48 Team NII Ju Jingyi

Nicknames: Little Ju, Kiku, Xiao Ju Ling
Date of Birth: 18th June 1995 (18)
Hometown: Chengdu, Sichuan Province, China

Trivia
- Jingyi was a model prior to joining SNH48 
- She can play the Piano and Violin plus she is trained in Ballet and Jazz Dance
- She is considered the best singer in the second generation as well as their ‘ace’
-Garnered attention from Japanese wotas after her rendition of 'Yokaze no Shiwaza'
-Was also branded the 'Chinese Maiyan' by some Japanese wotas for having similar features to Shiraishi Mai

Why I love her:
Jingyi is beautiful and has this elegant classy look, but she likes to fool around. She’s quiet and tends to not say much but will always speak up when she feels she needs to. She’s very passionate about performing and I can sense her drive. I watched a BTS clip of Team NII getting ready to perform their version of Koisuru Fortune Cookie (the easiest dance on the planet). While other girls were on their phones or just chilling, she was still practising the moves over and over seriously. And even though she’s barely 5 feet tall, she’s bursting with talent and I hope she can become SNH48’s center and bring them to success. If not she would make a great soloist…

posted : Friday, April 18th, 2014

reblogged from : ON SEMI-HIATUS

51 notes

yic17:

Annin!! ^o^

yic17:

Annin!! ^o^

(Source: hashirepiplup)

posted : Friday, April 18th, 2014

reblogged from : 48/46. enough said.

21 notes

(Source: cutie-mm)

posted : Thursday, April 17th, 2014

reblogged from : ON SEMI-HIATUS

818 notes